China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1471,956
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3342,693
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2732,655
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,4698,991
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6334,743
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,7176,659
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3375,802
QuinteroChile 18,99011,801
QingdaoChina 1,9911,237
QiqiharChina 2,4511,523
QuitoEcuador 15,9829,931
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,4867,137
QuettaPakistan 2,9651,843
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9507,426
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5297,785
Quang TriVietnam 2,3531,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -