China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8821,791
ShkoderAlbania 6,5584,075
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7854,838
SaltaArgentina 17,99811,184
San AntonioArgentina 18,47411,480
San LuisArgentina 18,55711,532
San RafaelArgentina 18,77811,669
Santa RosaArgentina 18,44011,459
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,10811,253
SarmientoArgentina 18,53011,515
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,5545,937
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,5495,934
SalzburgAustria 6,7834,215
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3872,726
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2712,654
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2772,658
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1196,288
SaveBenin 9,9806,201
Santa CruzBolivia 17,25610,723
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5654,079
SalvadorBrazil 14,9849,311
Santa MariaBrazil 17,29610,748
SantaremBrazil 15,3269,524
SantosBrazil 16,35210,162
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,37610,176
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,5309,650
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,5029,012
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,89610,499
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,35210,783
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,13310,025
Sao LuisBrazil 14,6359,094
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4759,616
São PauloBrazil 16,35410,163
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,31410,138
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,71210,385
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9409,284
SerrinhaBrazil 14,9249,274
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,9049,883
SobralBrazil 14,4338,969
SoureBrazil 14,7779,182
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3319,527
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,40310,814
SurubimBrazil 14,3788,935
SadovoBulgaria 6,1423,817
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2943,911
SofiaBulgaria 6,2413,878
SiemreapCambodia 2,6141,624
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8246,726
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0766,262
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7986,710
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9595,567
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3315,177
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5636,564
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8876,144
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8066,715
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7836,079
Scott, SkCanada 9,8176,100
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2736,384
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8276,728
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8696,754
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4704,642
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3796,450
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3566,435
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3615,817
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3036,402
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6396,611
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0616,252
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0586,250
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5886,580
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0726,259
SalCape Verde 11,4707,128
SantiagoChile 18,94811,775
SewellChile 18,94011,770
ShanghaiChina 2,2261,383
ShantouChina 2,2881,422
ShenyangChina 2,2681,409
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5809,060
Simon BolivarColombia 14,6809,122
San JoseCosta Rica 14,8699,240
SibenikCroatia 6,7584,199
SplitCroatia 6,7284,181
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3733,960
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6894,156
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7138,522
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7908,569
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7218,527
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7088,518
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7048,516
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7978,574
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7258,529
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8028,576
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7868,567
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7728,558
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7108,519
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7058,517
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7148,522
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7998,575
San GabrielEcuador 15,8909,874
SalloumEgypt 6,5884,094
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,6794,150
SohagEgypt 6,2733,898
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9583,702
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4018,949
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,46210,851
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5413,443
StrasbourgFrance 7,1094,418
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5629,049
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,5379,034
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8403,008
SchleswigGermany 6,7164,173
StuttgartGermany 6,9964,348
SamosGreece 6,1613,829
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3053,918
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4884,032
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2275,113
SiguiriGuinea 10,7556,684
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2898,879
SzegedHungary 6,3473,944
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5534,072
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6424,749
SagarIndia 2,3131,437
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1231,320
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,1583,826
SemnanIran 3,9872,478
ShahroudIran 3,8312,381
ShirazIran 4,2742,656
ShannonIreland 7,8784,896
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3414,562
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8474,255
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7514,195
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1694,455
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4474,628
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9254,303
SigonellaItaly 7,1364,434
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9396,798
SagaJapan 2,9461,831
SaigoJapan 3,1421,952
SakaiJapan 3,1471,956
SakataJapan 3,6572,273
SapporoJapan 3,7322,319
SaseboJapan 2,8991,801
SendaiJapan 3,7592,336
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,2071,993
ShimonosekiJapan 2,9831,853
ShinjoJapan 3,7002,299
ShionomisakiJapan 3,4282,130
ShirakawaJapan 3,7242,314
ShizuokaJapan 3,6192,249
SumotoJapan 3,3262,067
SuttsuJapan 3,6442,265
SuwaJapan 3,5652,216
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,60412,182
SavannakhetLaos 2,2891,423
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8363,626
SiluteLithuania 5,9653,707
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4013,978
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5434,688
SalimaMalawi 8,6705,388
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9452,452
SibuMalaysia 4,0322,506
SanMali 10,2566,373
SegouMali 10,3636,440
SikassoMali 10,4656,503
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1234,427
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0178,710
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,128701
SainshandMongolia 1,391865
SafiMorocco 9,2855,770
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5615,942
SittweMyanmar 1,8681,161
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7534,196
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9033,668
SaiqOman 4,1402,573
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8142,992
SurOman 4,0092,491
SialkotPakistan 2,1971,365
SibbiPakistan 2,9051,805
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,44410,840
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,59510,934
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0382,509
SandomierzPoland 6,0793,778
SniezkaPoland 6,4784,025
SuwalkiPoland 5,9023,667
SzczecinPoland 6,4504,008
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9355,552
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9906,208
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7048,516
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7764,832
Satu MareRomania 6,0913,785
SibiuRomania 6,0723,773
SulinaRomania 5,6703,523
SadrinskRussia 3,3852,103
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3733,339
SalekhardRussia 3,9172,434
SaratovRussia 4,3912,729
SejmcanRussia 4,6892,914
SelagoncyRussia 3,4912,169
Simusir IslandRussia 4,5322,816
SkovorodinoRussia 2,7971,738
SmolenskRussia 5,3093,299
SociRussia 4,9363,067
SortovalaRussia 5,3453,322
SuntarRussia 3,1771,974
SurgutRussia 3,2662,029
SverdlovskRussia 3,5892,230
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3042,675
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6598,488
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1066,280
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3493,945
SingaporeSingapore 3,9312,443
SliacSlovakia 6,3243,930
SeoulSouth Korea 2,5591,590
SineijuSouth Korea 2,3261,446
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4315,239
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0485,001
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1545,067
SevilleSpain 8,6945,402
SennarSudan 6,8454,254
ShambatSudan 6,8124,233
ShendiSudan 6,6694,144
StenseleSweden 5,9853,719
StockholmSweden 6,0623,767
StorlienSweden 6,2653,893
SundsvallSweden 6,0213,742
SantisSwitzerland 7,0584,386
SongeaTanzania 8,3605,195
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,2101,373
SongkhlaThailand 3,2482,018
Suphan BuriThailand 2,4351,513
Surat ThaniThailand 3,0231,878
SurinThailand 2,4421,518
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0006,214
SokodeTogo 10,0326,234
SfaxTunisia 7,6134,731
SousseTunisia 7,5564,696
SamsunTurkey 5,2713,276
SiirtTurkey 4,9053,048
SivasTurkey 5,2593,268
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,2802,038
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9054,912
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,4034,600
SarataUkraine 5,6513,512
SarnyUkraine 5,7313,561
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3493,324
SumyUkraine 5,1853,222
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2082,615
SaltoUruguay 17,74811,029
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7566,684
Safford, AzUsa 11,7757,317
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9856,826
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8657,995
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6257,224
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2647,000
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0036,837
Salem, InUsa 11,6327,228
Salem, OrUsa 10,0856,267
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9136,782
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2457,609
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4937,763
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5087,151
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8016,712
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7048,516
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1146,906
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,6876,641
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2566,995
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1496,928
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0877,511
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8056,714
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4057,709
Scott City, KsUsa 11,5237,161
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0486,865
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,6327,228
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8576,125
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8736,135
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7197,282
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7386,051
Selma, AlUsa 12,4027,707
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3727,067
Seymour, InUsa 11,6327,228
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,7477,300
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6556,621
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2707,625
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1416,923
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0076,840
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3307,041
Southport, NcUsa 12,1887,574
Sparta, IlUsa 11,6987,269
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6427,234
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4187,095
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0336,235
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8296,729
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5107,153
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7537,303
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7854,216
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8326,731
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6257,224
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8306,730
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3827,073
State College, PaUsa 11,4337,104
State University, MsUsa 12,2747,627
State University, NmUsa 11,9847,447
Staunton, VaUsa 11,7327,290
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1066,901
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,4687,127
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8266,727
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1346,919
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2757,006
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,9897,450
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3057,647
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1016,277
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,5657,187
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3007,022
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1656,938
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7421,704
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,0089,326
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8739,242
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9809,309
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,8486,120
SocotraYemen 5,1293,187
SenangaZambia 9,7636,067
SerenjeZambia 8,9855,583
SeshekeZambia 9,7736,073
SolweziZambia 9,2275,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -