China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8534,880
LuandaAngola 10,1346,297
LuenaAngola 9,7486,058
La PlataArgentina 17,84711,090
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,78611,053
La RiojaArgentina 18,41311,442
LaboulayeArgentina 18,31711,382
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,27911,359
Las LomitasArgentina 17,60810,942
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,9936,210
LavertonAustralia 9,5395,928
LearmonthAustralia 6,7234,178
LongreachAustralia 8,2225,110
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,2225,109
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,8586,126
Low HeadAustralia 9,9286,169
LinzAustria 6,6834,153
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0424,376
LerwickUk 7,0434,377
La PazBolivia 17,43210,833
LavrasBrazil 16,0799,992
LencoisBrazil 15,1919,440
LinharesBrazil 15,5389,655
LondrinaBrazil 16,74210,404
LomBulgaria 6,2063,857
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6055,969
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6416,612
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0775,019
Langara, BcCanada 8,8215,481
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1546,310
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9816,202
London, OnCanada 11,1936,956
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3045,160
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5005,903
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6375,988
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,0506,245
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,79311,678
LanzhouChina 521324
Lhasa, TibetChina 982611
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3319,527
LimonCosta Rica 14,8699,240
LarnacaCyprus 5,7203,554
LimassolCyprus 5,7773,590
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0985,654
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1005,655
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7374,187
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7838,565
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7288,531
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7958,572
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6638,490
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9679,922
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,41710,202
LuxorEgypt 6,2293,871
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3768,934
Laucala BayFiji 10,3656,441
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4823,407
Le MansFrance 7,6254,738
LilleFrance 7,2984,535
LyonFrance 7,4354,620
LambarnGabon 9,8646,129
LastourvilleGabon 9,6495,996
LibrevilleGabon 9,8606,127
LeipzigGermany 6,6694,144
LindenbergGermany 6,5264,056
LamiaGreece 6,4714,021
LarissaGreece 6,4404,002
LemnosGreece 6,2203,865
LimnosGreece 6,2063,856
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7908,569
LabeGuinea 11,0276,852
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6305,984
La CeibaHonduras 14,2068,828
La MesaHonduras 14,2268,840
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,8771,166
LudhianaIndia 2,1351,327
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4174,609
LatinaItaly 7,0824,401
LatronicoItaly 6,9184,299
LecceItaly 6,7484,193
LodwarKenya 7,3564,571
Luang PrabangLaos 1,8671,160
LiepajaLatvia 5,9633,705
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9103,673
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1494,442
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4934,035
LabuanMalaysia 3,8662,402
LuqaMalta 7,2514,506
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9458,665
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6647,870
LashioMyanmar 1,487924
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5477,175
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6167,218
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6297,227
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6297,227
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6297,227
LagosNigeria 9,9996,214
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5674,081
LillehammerNorway 6,4163,987
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,2491,398
La VictoriaParaguay 17,23010,707
LimaPeru 17,27310,733
LegaspiPhilippines 3,6272,254
LisbonPortugal 8,8305,487
LeninbadRussia 2,5041,556
LevsiRussia 3,4762,160
LungiSierra Leone 11,2957,019
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7554,198
LanzaroteSpain 9,8436,117
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1205,046
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1464,441
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1454,440
LatakiaSyria 5,5113,425
LampangThailand 2,0091,248
LoeiThailand 2,1261,321
Lop BuriThailand 2,4041,494
LomeTogo 10,2116,345
LeemingUk 7,3724,581
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0424,376
London, EnglandUk 7,4584,634
London-GatwickUk 7,4664,639
LynehamUk 7,5564,695
L’VovUkraine 5,9533,699
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5583,454
LozovajaUkraine 5,0983,168
LubnyUkraine 5,3153,303
LuckUkraine 5,8223,618
LuganskUkraine 4,8893,038
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0516,867
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3707,065
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5467,796
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5357,789
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6427,856
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0206,848
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8206,724
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6607,246
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3357,665
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1696,941
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8076,716
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3986,461
Laramie, WyUsa 11,0526,868
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,6837,881
Larned, KsUsa 11,5687,189
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,4737,130
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2647,000
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6277,225
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5357,168
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1296,915
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0826,887
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,6757,255
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5517,178
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6746,633
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7997,332
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9767,442
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0697,500
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7747,317
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1746,322
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0066,839
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5517,178
Lexington, VaUsa 11,7737,316
Libby, MtUsa 10,0266,230
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,3047,024
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,6337,229
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7236,663
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0457,485
Llano, TxUsa 12,3227,657
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,1556,932
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3597,059
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3327,042
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3367,044
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7017,271
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9667,436
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7247,285
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2747,627
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2166,970
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0866,889
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9677,436
Luling, TxUsa 12,4967,765
Lusk, WyUsa 10,9316,793
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,8237,347
LivingstoneZambia 9,6746,011
LundaziZambia 8,6725,389
LusakaZambia 9,2865,770
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2805,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -