China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6272,875
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3462,701
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4002,734
YaoundeCameroon 9,4495,872
YokoCameroon 9,2615,755
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9636,813
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6545,378
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0736,260
YanjiChina 2,7701,722
YichangChina 1,372852
YinchuanChina 755469
YiningChina 1,6551,029
YariguiesColombia 15,1259,399
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7658,554
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6848,504
YazdIran 4,0302,504
YakushimaJapan 3,0811,914
YamagataJapan 3,7122,307
YamaguchiJapan 3,0241,879
YokkaichiJapan 3,4592,149
YokohamaJapan 3,7162,309
YonagoJapan 3,1591,963
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7171,688
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,0073,111
YeMyanmar 2,3411,455
YolaNigeria 9,0125,600
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,6781,664
YurimaguasPeru 16,58210,304
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5872,229
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,8352,383
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4592,149
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0266,230
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1195,045
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5266,541
York, PaUsa 11,5167,156
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3897,077
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6287,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -