China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,71111,006
UaupesBrazil 15,6859,747
UbatubaBrazil 16,21610,076
UberabaBrazil 16,23410,088
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0785,641
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,218757
UpernavikGreenland 7,7254,800
UummannaqGreenland 7,8854,900
UdineItaly 6,8444,253
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2054,477
UenoJapan 3,4252,128
UnzendakeJapan 2,9601,839
UrakawaJapan 3,8592,398
UshibukaJapan 2,9561,837
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,7072,304
UwajimaJapan 3,1491,957
UkmergeLithuania 5,7623,581
UtenaLithuania 5,7053,545
UlaangomMongolia 1,577980
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,478919
UlgiiMongolia 1,553965
UliastaiMongolia 1,277794
UmnugoviMongolia 1,506936
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,602996
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,9051,805
UfaRussia 3,7962,359
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6452,887
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,8831,170
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9913,102
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,0831,295
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,3902,728
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2063,235
Ust-MajaRussia 3,7072,304
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0943,165
Umm BeninSudan 6,8464,254
UmeňSweden 5,8573,640
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,4351,513
Udon ThaniThailand 2,1551,339
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,0861,296
UrfaTurkey 5,1993,231
UsakTurkey 5,9193,678
Uman’Ukraine 5,5383,442
UzgorodUkraine 6,1073,795
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,5397,171
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4197,096
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5087,151
Urbana, OhUsa 11,5177,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -