China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9951,861
ChlefAlgeria 8,2455,123
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8414,873
CeresArgentina 18,02911,203
ChamicalArgentina 18,42411,449
ChepesArgentina 18,50011,496
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,41611,444
ConcordiaArgentina 17,74611,027
CórdobaArgentina 18,29311,367
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,29411,368
CorrientesArgentina 17,62710,954
CairnsAustralia 7,7454,813
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,5565,938
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9974,348
CedunaAustralia 8,4635,259
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6065,348
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,7444,812
Cobar MoAustralia 9,0285,610
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,3204,549
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,3695,822
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1705,077
ChittagongBangladesh 1,6651,035
CharnocksBarbados 14,0438,726
CotonouBenin 10,0996,275
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7169,766
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9229,894
CabroboBrazil 14,7269,151
CaceresBrazil 16,73110,397
CaetiteBrazil 15,4009,570
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,3478,915
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,83510,461
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,88410,492
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,21910,079
Campos SalesBrazil 14,6959,131
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2019,446
CaparaoBrazil 15,7639,795
CapinopolisBrazil 16,30010,129
CaratingaBrazil 15,7449,783
CaravelasBrazil 15,3629,546
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,5169,642
CarolinaBrazil 15,2669,487
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,72210,391
CataguasesBrazil 15,8889,873
CatalaoBrazil 16,13210,024
CatanduvaBrazil 16,41310,199
CaxiasBrazil 14,7569,170
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,05010,595
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1928,819
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9479,910
ChapecoBrazil 17,07710,612
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,32310,143
CipoBrazil 14,8479,226
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,4769,617
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8069,822
CordeiroBrazil 15,8979,879
CorrentinaBrazil 15,5349,653
CorumbaBrazil 16,95910,539
CoximBrazil 16,70510,381
CrateusBrazil 14,5749,056
CuiabaBrazil 16,57610,301
CuritibaBrazil 16,69310,373
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8026,091
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1405,058
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5225,917
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4355,242
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2985,156
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1295,673
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6864,776
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1075,659
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7256,043
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8666,131
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4186,474
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5176,535
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6476,616
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6426,613
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4805,891
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6096,592
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9095,536
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9896,207
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8786,138
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3885,834
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8254,862
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0925,029
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5685,946
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5796,574
Comox, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4335,241
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8405,493
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7786,076
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8976,150
ChicoChile 18,59311,554
ChillanChile 19,13311,889
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,22411,946
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,54111,521
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,74711,649
Curico-General FreireChile 19,04011,831
ChangchunChina 2,4511,523
ChangduChina 579360
ChangshaChina 1,6461,023
ChengduChina 829515
ChongqingChina 1,092679
Camilo DazaColombia 15,0009,321
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7814,213
CamagueyCuba 13,5868,442
CasablancaCuba 13,4038,329
ChebCzech Republic 6,7264,179
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4934,035
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6698,494
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7658,554
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7318,533
CanarEcuador 16,25010,098
CairoEgypt 6,1213,804
CaenFrance 7,5954,720
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5894,716
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5069,014
CocobeachGabon 9,8076,094
CologneGermany 7,0354,372
ChiosGreece 6,1963,850
CorfuGreece 6,6384,125
ConakryGuinea 11,2626,999
CatacamasHonduras 14,3068,890
CholutecaHonduras 14,4718,992
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,1481,956
CherrapunjiIndia 1,370851
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,370851
ChahbaharIran 3,7572,335
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8174,858
ClonesIreland 7,6904,779
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7594,821
CorkIreland 7,9064,913
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9094,915
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4904,654
CameriItaly 7,1894,468
CampobassoItaly 6,9514,319
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4044,601
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4634,638
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5084,665
Cape MeleItaly 7,3054,539
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9784,336
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1214,425
CerviaItaly 6,9974,348
CiampinoItaly 7,0934,408
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1134,420
Cisa PassItaly 7,1544,446
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1384,436
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8994,287
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1564,447
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8884,280
ChibaJapan 3,7522,331
ChichibuJapan 3,6512,269
ChichijimaJapan 4,2572,645
ChoshiJapan 3,8142,370
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,5383,441
ChilekaMalawi 8,7865,460
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7635,446
ChitipaMalawi 8,4765,267
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3657,684
ComitanMexico 14,0748,746
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,3023,916
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,8781,167
ChoirMongolia 1,407874
CasablancaMorocco 9,0815,643
ChindeMozambique 8,8925,525
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,5111,561
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6427,235
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4707,128
CondegaNicaragua 14,4728,993
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,0661,905
ChejuNorth Korea 2,6021,617
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,6231,630
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,6701,659
ChhorPakistan 2,9411,828
ChitralPakistan 2,3541,463
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,16210,665
ConcepcionParaguay 17,26710,730
CajamarcaPeru 16,75310,411
ChachapoyasPeru 16,64310,342
ChiclayoPeru 16,72610,394
ChimbotePeru 16,97510,548
CuzcoPeru 17,29610,748
CzestochowaPoland 6,2523,885
CoimbraPortugal 8,6775,392
CalafatRomania 6,2243,868
CeahlauRomania 5,8953,663
ClujRomania 6,0763,776
ConstantaRomania 5,7833,594
CraiovaRomania 6,1423,816
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6152,868
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8872,415
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7832,972
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9763,714
Cape UelenRussia 6,4504,008
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,5552,209
CaraRussia 2,7381,701
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9652,464
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2923,288
ChitaRussia 2,1191,317
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,1321,325
CokurdahRussia 4,7832,972
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,0271,881
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3497,052
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,5471,583
CaceresSpain 8,5865,336
CadizSpain 8,7815,456
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4505,251
CordobaSpain 8,5905,338
ColomboSri Lanka 3,7582,335
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,3111,436
ChanthaburiThailand 2,6651,656
Chiang MaiThailand 1,9511,212
Chiang RaiThailand 1,8251,134
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,5681,596
ChumphonThailand 2,8711,784
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1043,793
CorumTurkey 5,4033,357
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0331,885
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8421,766
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6454,751
CernovcyUkraine 5,8593,641
ChernigovUkraine 5,4113,363
CarrascoUruguay 17,67510,983
ColoniaUruguay 17,82311,075
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7478,542
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8307,351
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6207,221
Camden, ScUsa 12,1987,580
Canton, NyUsa 10,9486,803
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0666,876
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0307,476
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6646,627
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5717,191
Casper, WyUsa 10,8626,750
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8886,144
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5277,163
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9707,438
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1266,914
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3237,658
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3197,655
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,7137,278
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0627,496
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,7317,290
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9226,787
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0767,504
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9316,793
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0366,858
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1187,530
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,3927,079
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0926,893
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3127,030
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2897,015
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5936,582
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4207,096
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9986,834
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,6327,228
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,6217,222
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5757,193
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3177,032
Clark, SdUsa 10,8316,731
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1417,545
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8487,362
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6347,229
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3737,068
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2707,003
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2974,534
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3037,024
College Park, MdUsa 11,6297,226
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,3417,047
Columbia, MoUsa 11,5967,206
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,2037,583
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6037,210
Columbus, InUsa 11,6327,228
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7537,304
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5307,165
Conception, MoUsa 11,4267,100
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4287,102
Conway, ArUsa 12,0187,468
Conway, ScUsa 12,1927,576
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1706,941
Corning, ArUsa 11,9217,408
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0416,861
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7057,895
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2607,619
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2246,974
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1076,280
Covington, LaUsa 12,4847,758
Covington, TnUsa 11,9327,415
Crete, NeUsa 11,2837,011
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5546,558
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3322,071
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3322,071
CaracasVenezuela 14,5799,059
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7149,143
CoroVenezuela 14,5579,046
ChipataZambia 8,8165,478
ChomaZambia 9,5025,905
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3095,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -