China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6381,639
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7131,686
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2915,152
General PicoArgentina 18,38311,424
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,85911,098
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,5417,793
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,7916,084
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4454,626
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,5204,673
GrazAustria 6,6494,132
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4642,774
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3502,703
GomelBelarus 5,4143,365
GrodnoBelarus 5,8443,632
GaranhunsBrazil 14,5219,024
GoianiaBrazil 16,13110,024
GoiasBrazil 16,14710,034
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6659,735
GrajauBrazil 15,0659,361
GuairaBrazil 17,04610,592
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,3748,932
GuaratingaBrazil 15,3239,522
GarouaCameroon 8,9245,546
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,1596,313
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6415,991
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6886,020
Golden, BcCanada 9,6916,022
Goose, NfCanada 9,8376,113
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8776,759
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,2515,749
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8176,722
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4996,524
GanzhouChina 1,9791,230
GuangzhouChina 2,0741,289
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6788,500
GuayaquilEcuador 16,21310,075
GonderEthiopia 6,5694,082
GourdonFrance 7,7314,804
GrenobleFrance 7,4114,605
GeisenheimGermany 7,0194,362
GorlitzGermany 6,5134,047
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7395,430
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2828,875
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6209,085
GoaIndia 3,3362,073
GuwahatiIndia 1,292803
GelaItaly 7,2074,479
GenoaItaly 7,2344,495
GhediItaly 7,0824,401
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,8164,235
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0184,361
GrossetoItaly 7,1594,449
GrottaglieItaly 6,7924,220
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3594,573
GuidoniaItaly 7,0734,395
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8466,740
GifuJapan 3,4632,152
GaoMali 9,6505,996
GuamMariana Islands 5,2823,283
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2908,259
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3268,281
GuaymasMexico 12,2577,617
GaluutMongolia 1,169726
GemertNetherlands 7,0874,404
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6797,257
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2226,973
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6107,215
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6387,232
GayaNiger 9,6385,989
GardermoenNorway 6,4143,986
GeiloNorway 6,5524,071
GdanskPoland 6,1683,833
GalatiRomania 5,7903,598
Gor’KijRussia 4,5692,839
GorznyjRussia 4,4692,777
GridinoRussia 5,1733,214
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0893,784
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,0349,964
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8004,847
GijonSpain 8,2715,140
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6184,734
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,6564,136
GoteborgSweden 6,4514,009
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4554,011
GothenburgSweden 6,4514,009
GunnarnSweden 5,9613,704
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3274,553
GabesTunisia 7,7064,789
GafsaTunisia 7,7784,833
GiresunTurkey 5,1133,177
GoztepeTurkey 5,8573,639
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6622,275
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8172,372
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4404,623
GajvoronUkraine 5,5763,465
GeniceskUkraine 5,2613,269
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2837,633
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0614,388
Galva, IlUsa 11,3617,060
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5977,828
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2647,000
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2647,000
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3046,403
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6497,239
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1586,934
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7056,652
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0347,478
Goodland, KsUsa 11,3617,060
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,2246,975
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5226,539
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5687,810
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2646,999
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1966,957
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2036,961
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3596,437
Gravette, ArUsa 11,8267,349
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2496,369
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0096,841
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5217,159
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2837,633
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,9627,434
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8547,366
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2517,613
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5257,162
Greenville, PaUsa 11,4187,095
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1547,553
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0987,518
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1767,567
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5157,156
Groton, CtUsa 11,3617,060
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6904,779
GuanareVenezuela 14,8189,208
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0389,345
GuiriaVenezuela 14,4138,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -