China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,05411,219
ReconquistaArgentina 17,80011,061
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,36411,412
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,04111,211
RivadaviaArgentina 17,75311,032
RosarioArgentina 18,05011,217
RichmondAustralia 9,5015,904
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6165,354
RecifeBrazil 14,3288,903
RemansoBrazil 15,0339,342
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,76010,415
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0189,954
Rio NegroBrazil 16,77610,425
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,35610,164
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6986,027
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2316,358
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1156,286
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1166,286
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6334,743
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6856,018
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5366,547
RuoqiangChina 925575
Rafael NunezColombia 14,7749,181
RandersDenmark 6,6094,107
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7958,572
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6738,496
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,23210,708
RumipambaEcuador 16,0779,991
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,8523,637
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9633,706
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,0333,749
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5079,015
RostockGermany 6,5774,087
RhodesGreece 6,1203,803
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3064,540
ReykhólarIceland 7,5964,720
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6834,774
RamsarIran 4,1902,604
RashtIran 4,2692,653
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7584,821
RadicofaniItaly 7,1004,412
Resia PassItaly 7,0004,350
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9844,340
RivoltoItaly 6,8614,264
Rolle PassItaly 6,9354,310
RomeItaly 7,0934,407
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1194,424
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8384,249
RumoiJapan 3,7522,332
RigaLatvia 5,7773,590
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8603,642
RodriguesMauritius 7,2144,483
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,6521,027
RabatMorocco 8,9825,582
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,1801,355
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,1806,326
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5387,170
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6107,215
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4867,137
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,029
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5257,162
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5527,178
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4317,104
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6547,242
RivasNicaragua 14,6939,131
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9031,804
RebolyRussia 5,3423,320
Rostov On DonRussia 4,8653,023
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0273,124
RagaSudan 7,8794,896
RashadSudan 7,1814,462
RenkSudan 7,0334,371
RumbekSudan 7,6304,741
RanongThailand 2,9271,819
Roi EtThailand 2,3181,440
RizeTurkey 4,9363,068
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0751,911
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,5983,478
RomnyUkraine 5,2713,276
RovnoUkraine 5,7813,593
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1572,583
RochaUruguay 17,51510,884
Racine, WiUsa 11,2086,965
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9847,447
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8246,726
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8226,725
Reading, PaUsa 11,4727,129
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5676,567
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5476,554
Redding, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3927,079
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7376,672
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4047,087
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7957,330
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7957,330
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,8277,349
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0316,855
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1746,944
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0826,887
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2566,994
Rockville, InUsa 11,5157,156
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2076,964
Rome, GaUsa 12,1927,576
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4286,480
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2656,379
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9277,411
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6207,221
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4807,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -