China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,6334,122
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,40011,434
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,17911,297
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,48611,488
ViennaAustria 6,5334,060
VitebskBelarus 5,4183,367
VassourasBrazil 16,0329,963
VicosaBrazil 15,8639,857
VitoriaBrazil 15,6179,705
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,3179,518
VarnaBulgaria 5,8703,648
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6266,603
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6746,012
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6155,975
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6646,005
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7166,038
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7296,046
ValdiviaChile 19,16311,908
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,07811,855
VallenarChile 18,65411,592
ValparaisoChile 18,96211,783
VanguardiaColombia 15,4349,591
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,23910,091
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5274,056
VestervigDenmark 6,6954,160
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7808,563
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7198,525
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6888,506
VilsandiEstonia 5,8733,650
VaasaFinland 5,7953,601
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6764,770
VeravalIndia 3,1851,979
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,5271,570
ValentiaIreland 8,0014,972
VeniceItaly 6,9324,308
VeronaItaly 7,0424,376
VicenzaItaly 6,9874,342
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,1084,417
ViterboItaly 7,1014,413
VolterraItaly 7,1414,437
VientianeLaos 2,0871,297
VarenaLithuania 5,7973,602
VilniusLithuania 5,7543,575
VeracruzMexico 13,6708,495
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2224,488
VaernesNorway 6,3173,925
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4594,013
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3863,347
VillarricaParaguay 17,33110,770
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9833,718
VanavaraRussia 2,6891,671
VasileviciRussia 5,4923,413
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3833,345
VerhojanskRussia 4,1192,559
ViljujskRussia 3,4422,139
VitimRussia 2,7781,726
Vize IslandRussia 4,8943,041
VladivostokRussia 2,9681,845
VolgogradRussia 4,5022,798
VologdaRussia 4,8313,002
VoronezRussia 4,8593,020
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9833,718
VytegraRussia 5,0373,130
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3493,945
ValenciaSpain 8,1755,080
ValladolidSpain 8,3365,180
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5535,315
VisbySweden 6,0903,784
VanTurkey 4,7712,965
ValleyUk 7,6014,723
VinnitsaUkraine 5,6433,507
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7496,680
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7254,800
Valentine, NeUsa 11,0126,843
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0306,233
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0916,892
Vevay, InUsa 11,6647,248
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3257,659
Victoria, TxUsa 12,6037,831
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0396,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -