China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0845,023
In SalahAlgeria 8,7185,418
InnsbruckAustria 6,9204,300
IbiriteBrazil 15,9229,894
IguatuBrazil 14,5609,047
IlheusBrazil 15,1539,416
ImperatrizBrazil 15,1199,395
IndaialBrazil 16,76610,419
IpameriBrazil 16,11710,015
IraiBrazil 17,13410,647
IreceBrazil 15,1399,407
ItaberabaBrazil 15,1119,390
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,6129,701
ItaitubaBrazil 15,5769,679
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,6799,743
ItaperunaBrazil 15,8069,822
ItapevaBrazil 16,57710,301
ItirucuBrazil 15,1299,401
ItuacuBrazil 15,2749,491
IvinhemaBrazil 16,90610,506
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5264,677
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4725,886
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6284,740
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8285,486
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1414,437
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,92611,139
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,23710,711
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,56510,915
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6718,495
IzobambaEcuador 16,0059,945
IsmailiaEgypt 6,0263,744
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4048,951
IoanninaGreece 6,5634,079
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0134,979
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2244,489
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,6231,630
IranshahrIran 3,6532,270
IstranaItaly 6,9414,313
IidaJapan 3,5532,208
IizukaJapan 2,9711,846
IrakoJapan 3,5132,183
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7811,728
IrozakiJapan 3,6692,280
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8211,753
IshinomakiJapan 3,7902,355
IwamizawaJapan 3,7682,342
IzuharaJapan 2,8311,759
IrbidJordan 5,6263,496
IfraneMorocco 8,9035,532
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5577,181
IlorinNigeria 9,7636,067
InchonNorth Korea 2,5311,573
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9453,694
IslamabadPakistan 2,2911,424
IquitosPeru 16,29410,125
IloiloPhilippines 3,7592,336
IasiRomania 5,7693,585
IcaRussia 4,7642,960
IlirnejRussia 5,4723,401
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,4812,163
IrkutskRussia 1,8411,144
Ivdel’Russia 3,7852,352
IbizaSpain 8,0785,020
IspartaTurkey 5,8623,642
IstanbulTurkey 5,8593,641
IzmirTurkey 6,1113,797
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,9473,696
IzmailUkraine 5,7323,562
Imperial, NeUsa 11,1796,947
Independence, KsUsa 11,7367,293
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0516,867
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5497,177
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3327,042
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,5106,531
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7547,926
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1756,944
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8436,738
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2426,986
IsokaZambia 8,5595,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -