China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0496,866
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,7921,735
ParanaArgentina 17,98411,175
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,60010,937
PehuajoArgentina 18,22011,322
PergaminoArgentina 18,06011,223
PigeArgentina 18,27811,358
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,27911,359
PosadasArgentina 17,38210,801
PresidenciaArgentina 17,73611,021
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,85111,714
Punta IndioArgentina 17,80011,061
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8124,854
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6614,139
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,9556,186
ParakouBenin 9,8796,139
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5789,059
ParacatuBrazil 15,9759,927
ParanaBrazil 15,7119,763
ParanaguaBrazil 16,63310,336
ParanaibaBrazil 16,50310,255
ParintinsBrazil 15,4679,612
ParnaibaBrazil 14,4939,006
Passo FundoBrazil 17,11410,635
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,0409,967
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8429,223
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7009,135
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4239,584
PeixeBrazil 15,7269,773
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8849,249
PicosBrazil 14,7879,189
PiraiBrazil 16,0669,984
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0499,973
PompeuBrazil 15,9529,913
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,06610,605
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1099,389
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,89510,499
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,45410,225
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,08810,619
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6259,709
PosseBrazil 15,7119,763
PlevenBulgaria 6,1183,802
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1553,825
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,8341,761
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1935,712
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3525,190
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7816,078
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8586,747
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0546,869
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2256,354
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5945,962
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4186,474
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3705,823
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2966,398
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8016,090
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2515,748
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9245,546
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0746,260
ParronChile 18,97211,789
Puerto AysenChile 18,74311,647
Puerto MonttChile 19,06411,846
Punta ArenasChile 17,96811,165
PingbianChina 1,509938
PeralesColombia 15,4329,589
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0609,359
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,8619,235
PragueCzech Republic 6,6014,102
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8808,625
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7248,528
PoloDominican Republic 13,8668,616
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6698,494
PichilingueEcuador 16,09310,000
PortoviejoEcuador 16,09210,000
PuyoEcuador 16,12510,020
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9953,725
ParisFrance 7,4404,623
PerpignanFrance 7,7444,812
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9126,160
Port-GentilGabon 9,9956,211
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,0009,942
PotsdamGermany 6,5874,093
PatrasGreece 6,5564,074
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4354,620
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7305,425
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7928,570
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8528,608
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2838,876
PecsHungary 6,4914,034
PambanIndia 3,5582,211
PuneIndia 3,0871,918
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,1472,577
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2022,611
PadovaItaly 6,9704,331
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9944,346
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2244,489
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2384,498
PantelleriaItaly 7,3984,597
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1104,418
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4384,622
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0364,372
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9444,315
PiacenzaItaly 7,1464,441
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1604,449
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9874,342
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1104,418
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9074,292
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1114,419
PrizziItaly 7,2364,497
PakseLaos 2,4751,538
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,4542,146
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,5824,711
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6054,726
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,8874,280
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5684,081
PatheinMyanmar 2,1971,365
PutaoMyanmar 999621
PyiMyanmar 1,9661,222
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,4985,902
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6197,220
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4128,956
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7856,081
PohangNorth Korea 2,7961,737
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,4461,520
PadidanPakistan 3,0121,872
PanjgurPakistan 3,3622,089
ParachinarPakistan 2,5551,588
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5042,178
PeshawarPakistan 2,4151,501
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,2234,488
PilarParaguay 17,55710,910
PiscoPeru 17,44310,839
PiuraPeru 16,55410,287
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,09010,620
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6112,244
PoznanPoland 6,3453,943
PrzemyslPoland 6,0353,750
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6055,348
PortalegrePortugal 8,6735,389
Porto Portugal 8,6275,361
PavelecRussia 4,8503,014
PecoraRussia 4,1732,593
PermRussia 3,8822,412
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,9613,083
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1593,206
PjatigorskRussia 4,6692,901
PoronajskRussia 3,8772,409
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,0113,114
Providenja BayRussia 6,3593,951
PskovRussia 5,5043,420
PodorSenegal 10,8546,745
PopradSlovakia 6,2333,873
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8376,734
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0586,250
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9394,934
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,6482,267
Port SudanSudan 6,1603,828
ParamariboSuriname 14,5639,050
PiteňSweden 5,7823,593
PalmyraSyria 5,3333,314
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1258,156
PhetchabunThailand 2,2291,385
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,1791,354
PhraeThailand 2,0311,262
PhuketThailand 3,1601,964
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,1311,946
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4951,551
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,7261,694
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3728,931
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7504,816
PoltavaUkraine 5,2133,240
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,66610,978
PradoUruguay 17,69310,995
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,58810,929
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6197,220
Pana, IlUsa 11,5677,188
Paoli, InUsa 11,6327,228
Paris, IlUsa 11,5087,151
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,6716,631
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5707,811
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9436,800
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9617,433
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7667,311
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4097,090
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1766,323
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5697,810
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4207,097
Perry, OkUsa 11,8267,349
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5177,157
Philo, OhUsa 11,5317,165
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6547,242
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8546,745
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1037,521
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6746,633
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9686,816
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4727,129
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3827,073
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2456,988
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9217,408
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6746,633
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6746,633
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3897,077
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1367,542
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7946,086
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5417,793
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3917,079
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7946,086
Portage, WiUsa 11,0576,871
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0486,866
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0366,237
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1426,924
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1147,528
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0016,215
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7317,290
Princeton, InUsa 11,7307,289
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2737,005
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4037,086
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1209,396
PetaukeZambia 8,9725,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -