China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3872,105
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8184,237
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4212,747
Ze DocaBrazil 14,8249,212
ZhengzhouChina 1,417881
ZhijiangChina 1,469913
ZagrebCroatia 6,6614,139
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9384,311
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6474,130
ZahedanIran 3,5352,197
ZanjanIran 4,3842,725
ZacatecasMexico 13,0968,138
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,434891
ZinderNiger 9,0285,610
ZhobPakistan 2,6911,672
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,0742,532
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0762,533
ZamoscPoland 5,9783,715
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4474,006
ZigalovoRussia 2,1271,322
ZiganskRussia 3,7532,332
ZyryankaRussia 4,7002,921
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0785,020
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1054,415
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7304,803
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6273,497
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2123,239
ZitomirUkraine 5,6103,486
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3653,334
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3563,328
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2366,982
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0166,846
ZambeziZambia 9,5975,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -