China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9801,852
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7501,709
MilianaAlgeria 8,1725,078
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,6486,617
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4688,369
Malarg EArgentina 18,90311,746
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,75011,651
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,85811,097
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,16511,288
MendozaArgentina 18,76311,659
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,75511,655
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,67010,981
Mackay MoAustralia 8,3415,183
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6437,235
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7834,215
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3164,546
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,5265,920
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,5465,932
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0725,637
Mount GambierAustralia 9,3305,798
Mount IsaAustralia 7,6844,775
MuharraqBahrain 4,5982,857
MinskBelarus 5,6063,484
MogilevBelarus 5,4473,385
MaunBotswana 10,0226,228
MacapaBrazil 14,8739,242
MacauBrazil 14,2508,855
MaceioBrazil 14,5109,017
MachadoBrazil 16,18510,057
ManausBrazil 15,6989,755
MarabaBrazil 15,2229,459
MaringaBrazil 16,81010,446
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2499,476
Monte AzulBrazil 15,4839,622
Monte SantoBrazil 14,8659,237
MonteiroBrazil 14,4939,006
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,6909,750
Morada NovaBrazil 14,3888,941
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,0809,371
MamfeCameroon 9,5265,920
MarouaCameroon 8,7755,453
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3805,207
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8116,718
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1086,281
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9344,930
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0086,219
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6215,978
Moncton, NbCanada 10,6926,644
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4786,511
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,8786,760
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,8866,765
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1066,280
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2756,385
Morden, MbCanada 10,3776,448
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9756,820
MoundouChad 8,7345,427
MatecanaColombia 15,3989,569
MoroniComoros 7,8374,870
MosnovCzech Republic 6,3573,950
MarstalDenmark 6,6454,129
Melville HallDominica 13,8588,612
MichesDominican Republic 13,7218,527
MocaDominican Republic 13,7098,519
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7178,524
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6768,498
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7588,549
MilagroEcuador 16,20710,071
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,4243,992
MinyaEgypt 6,2803,902
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7016,028
MassawaEritrea 6,1963,850
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,2424,500
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9443,694
MarseilleFrance 7,5414,686
MontpellierFrance 7,6204,735
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,7159,144
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7539,168
MakokouGabon 9,5435,930
MayumbaGabon 10,0046,217
MitzicGabon 9,6485,996
MkamboGabon 9,4185,852
MoandaGabon 9,6415,991
MouilaGabon 9,8696,133
MagdeburgGermany 6,6914,158
MunichGermany 6,8394,250
MünsterGermany 6,9474,317
MethoniGreece 6,6234,116
MilosGreece 6,4053,980
MitiliniGreece 6,1313,810
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1333,811
MacentaGuinea 10,9876,828
MamouGuinea 11,0776,883
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7464,814
MiskolcHungary 6,2343,874
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4902,168
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,8791,168
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,1371,949
MusulipatnamIndia 2,7921,735
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,7472,950
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,5563,453
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,6402,262
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,6534,134
MashhadIran 3,4252,128
Malin HeadIreland 7,6264,739
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2084,479
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,8354,248
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0474,379
MilanItaly 7,1514,444
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1814,462
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1694,455
ManIvory Coast 10,8976,771
MaebashiJapan 3,6402,262
MaizuruJapan 3,3342,072
MakurazakiJapan 3,0141,873
MatsueJapan 3,1341,948
MatsumotoJapan 3,5482,205
MatsuyamaJapan 3,1511,958
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,3442,078
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,4533,389
MishimaJapan 3,6622,275
MitoJapan 3,7642,339
MiyakejimaJapan 3,7422,325
MiyakoJapan 3,8252,377
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8861,794
MiyakonojoJapan 3,0671,906
MiyazakiJapan 3,0891,920
MombetsuJapan 3,8872,416
MoriokaJapan 3,7562,334
MuroranJapan 3,7092,305
MurotomisakiJapan 3,2932,047
MutsuJapan 3,7392,323
Ma’AnJordan 5,7373,565
MafraqJordan 5,5993,479
MombasaKenya 7,5334,681
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,0082,491
MaseruLesotho 10,3696,443
MonroviaLiberia 11,2206,972
MisratahLibya 7,3934,594
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9294,927
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2915,152
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2555,130
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4545,254
MakhangaMalawi 8,8355,490
MangochiMalawi 8,6695,387
MwmosaMalawi 8,7685,448
MzimbaMalawi 8,6095,349
MzuzuMalawi 8,5445,309
MalaccaMalaysia 3,8082,367
MersingMalaysia 3,8102,367
MiriMalaysia 3,9082,429
MaleMaldives 4,3662,713
MenakaMali 9,4825,892
MoptiMali 10,1136,284
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0465,000
MazatlanMexico 12,9148,025
MeridaMexico 13,5978,450
Mexico CityMexico 13,5608,427
MonterreyMexico 12,8607,991
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4668,368
MaantyMongolia 1,447899
MandalgoviMongolia 1,255780
MatadMongolia 1,8841,171
MurenMongolia 1,492927
MarrakechMorocco 9,2435,744
MeknesMorocco 8,9035,533
MideltMorocco 8,9265,546
MaputoMozambique 9,7436,055
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2905,151
MandalayMyanmar 1,604997
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,7341,077
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,6541,649
MindatMyanmar 1,7071,061
MonywaMyanmar 1,605997
MyeikMyanmar 2,6541,649
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,218757
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1144,421
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4657,125
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3967,081
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5887,201
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4457,112
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5737,192
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6387,232
ManaguaNicaragua 14,6069,076
MasatepeNicaragua 14,6359,094
MagariaNiger 9,0865,646
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7985,467
MaradiNiger 9,2165,727
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7895,462
MakurdiNigeria 9,4615,879
MinnaNigeria 9,5155,913
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,5551,587
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0953,787
MajisOman 4,1532,581
MasirahOman 4,1712,592
Muscat  Oman 4,0532,519
MultanPakistan 2,5621,592
MurreePakistan 2,2581,403
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,7724,208
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,41910,824
MoyobambaPeru 16,61210,323
MactanPhilippines 3,8892,416
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,3152,060
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5385,306
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3335,800
MagadanRussia 4,5272,813
MahackalaRussia 4,3292,690
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7412,946
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7422,946
MarkovoRussia 5,5843,470
MinusinskRussia 1,9991,242
MogocaRussia 2,5591,590
MoscowRussia 4,9523,077
MurmanskRussia 5,2913,288
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,6653,520
MatamSenegal 10,7946,707
MogadishuSomalia 6,6094,107
MadridSpain 8,3305,176
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3425,184
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8144,856
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6425,370
MelillaSpain 8,6225,358
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3045,160
MalakalSudan 7,2764,521
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8796,139
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2634,513
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,8911,175
Mae SariangThailand 2,0161,252
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,1801,354
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,2931,425
MalatyaTurkey 5,2133,240
MersinTurkey 5,5593,454
MuglaTurkey 6,0633,767
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4654,639
ManstonUk 7,3654,577
MeloUruguay 17,44210,839
MercedesUruguay 17,81811,072
MontevideoUruguay 17,69210,994
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3417,669
Madison, FlUsa 12,5317,787
Madison, InUsa 11,6367,231
Madison, NeUsa 11,1746,944
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1516,929
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,5007,146
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0576,871
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7887,325
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2797,009
Marion, InUsa 11,4107,090
Marion, NcUsa 11,9767,442
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,7876,703
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2517,613
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,6337,229
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2154,483
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5707,190
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,9496,804
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7157,280
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,0017,458
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5567,181
Medford, WiUsa 10,9206,786
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8136,719
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0377,480
Mena, ArUsa 11,9897,450
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3507,675
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3057,646
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5787,195
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1148,149
Midland, TxUsa 12,1387,543
Milan, MnUsa 10,8646,751
Milbank, SdUsa 10,8316,730
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5096,530
Milford, DeUsa 11,6127,216
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,3087,649
Millen, GaUsa 12,3317,663
Millport, OhUsa 11,4197,096
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,2166,970
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1826,949
Minden, NeUsa 11,2456,988
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9166,784
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4007,084
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2216,352
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5387,791
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3257,038
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3707,065
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0857,510
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,8646,751
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3737,689
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3287,040
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5027,147
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0717,501
Morganton, NcUsa 11,9767,442
Moro, OrUsa 10,1586,312
Morris, MnUsa 10,7556,684
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2917,016
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,8647,372
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1976,958
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3707,065
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0816,886
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9936,831
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7217,284
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9797,444
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1686,940
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8847,385
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,5719,055
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6969,132
MaracayVenezuela 14,6289,090
MaturinVenezuela 14,5339,031
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7609,172
MeridaVenezuela 14,8989,258
MagoyeZambia 9,3995,840
MansaZambia 8,9445,558
MbalaZambia 8,5745,328
MfuweZambia 8,8475,498
MisamfuZambia 8,6725,389
MonguZambia 9,7136,036
MpikaZambia 8,7885,461
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8245,484
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3135,787
MumbwaZambia 9,3665,820
MwinilungaZambia 9,3615,817
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4355,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -