China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,4785,268
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9914,966
EsquelArgentina 18,83711,706
EzeizaArgentina 17,90011,123
East SaleAustralia 9,6876,020
Esperance (po)Australia 8,1795,083
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1805,083
EssendonAustralia 9,5355,925
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0579,978
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,22510,704
EspinosaBrazil 15,4819,620
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7006,649
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5935,961
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5615,941
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5695,946
Edson, AbCanada 9,4825,892
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3005,779
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0445,620
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2826,389
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0645,632
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0834,401
El CaranoColombia 15,3119,514
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3483,945
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8018,576
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7468,542
El ArishEgypt 5,8663,645
El TorEgypt 6,0183,740
ErfurtGermany 6,7794,213
EssenGermany 7,0144,359
EsfahanIran 4,2362,633
EilatIsrael 5,8393,628
EsashiJapan 3,6432,264
EldoretKenya 7,5694,703
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,386862
EssaouiraMorocco 9,3795,828
EeldeNetherlands 6,9574,323
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5987,207
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5469,039
EnuguNigeria 9,6325,985
EncarnacionParaguay 17,37310,796
EvoraPortugal 8,7555,440
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,9691,845
EkimcanRussia 3,2762,036
Elat’MaRussia 4,6882,913
ElistaRussia 4,5472,826
ErbogacenRussia 2,8621,779
EssejRussia 3,5872,229
Ed DueimSudan 6,9324,308
El FasherSudan 7,5834,712
El GeneinaSudan 7,8504,878
El ObeidSudan 7,1724,457
El ShowakSudan 6,5974,100
En NahudSudan 7,3634,575
EdirneTurkey 6,0323,749
ErzincanTurkey 5,0553,141
ErzurumTurkey 4,9123,052
EskisehirTurkey 5,7843,594
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8912,418
EntebbeUganda 7,8464,876
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3794,586
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4084,603
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0546,869
Eastman, GaUsa 12,4207,718
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8616,749
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,5996,586
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,6097,214
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0257,472
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,6527,241
Elko, NvUsa 10,7686,691
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4817,134
Elmira, NyUsa 11,2767,007
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,9576,809
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9396,798
Erie, PaUsa 11,2987,020
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,5187,158
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1516,308
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8397,357
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4206,475
Eureka, SdUsa 10,6866,640
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8966,771
Evansville, InUsa 11,7287,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -