China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2482,018
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1505,065
HuamboAngola 10,1776,324
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8134,234
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,1226,290
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,1186,287
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,9904,965
Horta, FaialAzores 10,0626,252
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1015,034
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8276,728
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8006,712
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1766,945
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8366,112
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3057,025
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7835,458
Hope, BcCanada 9,7216,041
HaikouChina 2,1651,345
HailarChina 2,2621,406
HamiChina 824512
HetanChina 1,6191,006
HavanaCuba 13,4238,341
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7518,545
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7558,547
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8028,577
HelwanEgypt 6,1383,814
HurguadaEgypt 6,0653,769
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2054,477
HelsinkiFinland 5,6863,533
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6643,520
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9308,656
HamburgGermany 6,7264,180
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7274,180
HannoverGermany 6,7964,223
HelgolandGermany 6,8304,245
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9194,299
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4073,981
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2895,151
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1356,298
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7896,083
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4184,610
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,8491,770
HaifaIsrael 5,6883,534
HaboroJapan 3,7562,334
HachijojimaJapan 3,7972,359
HachinoheJapan 3,7742,345
HagiJapan 3,0131,872
HakodateJapan 3,6952,296
HamadaJapan 3,0591,901
HamamatsuJapan 3,5642,215
HikoneJapan 3,4202,125
HimejiJapan 3,2922,046
HiradoJapan 2,8761,787
HirooJapan 3,9012,424
HiroshimaJapan 3,1081,931
HitaJapan 3,0021,865
HitoyoshiJapan 3,0211,877
HunLibya 7,4954,658
HomboriMali 9,8526,122
HomalinMyanmar 1,307812
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,1741,351
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5777,194
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5737,192
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5587,182
HororataNew Zealand 11,5887,201
HyderabadPakistan 3,0671,906
HuanucoPeru 17,02010,577
HelPoland 6,1493,821
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,2932,047
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4192,125
HatangaRussia 3,9752,470
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2002,610
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2667,622
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3353,315
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4203,989
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,2135,103
HaejuSouth Korea 2,4441,519
HyesanSouth Korea 2,6511,647
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,7752,346
HalaibSudan 6,0623,767
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,5594,076
HudeibaSudan 6,5724,084
HaparandaSweden 5,6553,514
HarnosandSweden 5,9953,726
HamaSyria 5,4443,383
HassakahSyria 5,0533,140
Hua HinThailand 2,6441,643
HakkariTurkey 4,7622,959
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3304,555
HersonUkraine 5,4193,367
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7523,575
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5387,791
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0306,854
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7217,284
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4927,141
Hart, MiUsa 11,0776,883
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2667,001
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1026,899
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3877,698
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9426,800
Hays, KsUsa 11,4607,122
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6856,640
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3737,067
Helena, MtUsa 10,3196,413
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1896,953
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9667,436
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0877,511
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3607,059
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0627,496
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4097,711
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8136,719
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5027,147
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6117,215
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3037,024
Holly, CoUsa 11,4997,145
Homer, AkUsa 7,6014,724
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4597,121
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8597,369
Horton, KsUsa 11,4547,118
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9426,800
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,7517,302
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0416,861
Houma, LaUsa 12,6307,849
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5147,776
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7127,278
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1107,525
Huron, SdUsa 10,8946,770
HanoiVietnam 1,8571,154
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,9621,840
HarareZimbabwe 9,2555,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -