China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7331,699
BustAfghanistan 3,1411,952
BatnaAlgeria 7,8954,906
BecharAlgeria 8,8165,479
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9344,930
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9005,531
BiskraAlgeria 7,9964,969
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3225,171
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,72610,393
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,55810,290
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,56110,291
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,25010,098
ByrdAntarctica 14,8929,254
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,25711,345
BarilocheArgentina 18,94011,770
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,89011,117
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,9075,535
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,1275,672
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5444,067
BrestBelarus 5,9063,670
BrusselsBelgium 7,2084,479
Belize CityBelize 13,9918,694
BeninBenin 10,0996,275
BohiconBenin 10,0736,259
BermudaBermuda 12,1727,564
BageBrazil 17,39810,811
BambuiBrazil 16,0869,996
BarbacenaBrazil 15,9739,926
BarbalhaBrazil 14,6329,093
BarcelosBrazil 15,6289,711
BarraBrazil 15,2289,463
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,9529,291
BarreirasBrazil 15,4569,604
BelémBrazil 14,8369,219
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,9069,884
BelterraBrazil 15,3619,546
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1529,416
Bom JesusBrazil 16,95910,539
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,4109,576
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9619,918
BrevesBrazil 14,9919,316
BurgasBulgaria 5,9303,685
BurundiBurundi 8,3525,190
BatouriCameroon 9,1535,687
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5436,551
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7216,041
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7605,444
Banff, AbCanada 9,7476,057
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7816,699
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8436,117
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9186,163
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2116,345
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5345,925
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8676,753
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9865,584
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2666,379
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1676,318
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3695,200
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3255,795
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9266,789
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1205,046
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7855,459
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0224,985
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,64911,588
BeijingChina 1,6381,018
BarranquillaColombia 14,7169,145
Benito SalasColombia 15,5959,691
BogotáColombia 15,3859,561
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4754,023
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2065,099
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8835,520
BaniDominican Republic 13,8268,592
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8508,606
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
BahariyaEgypt 6,4273,994
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1993,852
BiarritzFrance 8,0044,974
BordeauxFrance 7,8654,887
BrestFrance 7,8844,899
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,8677,996
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,8667,995
BitamGabon 9,5675,945
BanjulGambia 11,2236,974
BerlinGermany 6,5694,082
BrockenGermany 6,7664,205
BokeGuinea 11,2636,999
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,2586,996
BudapestHungary 6,3783,963
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,3673,957
BangaloreIndia 3,3062,054
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2492,019
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,1471,334
BikanerIndia 2,5021,555
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,6082,863
BabolsarIran 4,0232,500
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0402,510
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2802,660
Bandar LengehIran 4,2122,618
BirjandIran 3,5582,211
BushehrIran 4,4582,770
BaghdadIraq 4,8693,025
BasraIraq 4,6602,896
BelmulletIreland 7,8394,871
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7974,845
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8114,233
BergamoItaly 7,1114,419
BolognaItaly 7,0544,383
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9594,325
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9524,320
BrindisiItaly 6,7424,190
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4406,487
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6606,624
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2411,392
BeirutLebanon 5,6043,482
BenghaziLibya 6,9744,334
BirzaiLithuania 5,7423,568
BitolaMacedonia 6,4624,015
BlantyreMalawi 8,7865,460
BvumbweMalawi 8,7965,466
BintuluMalaysia 3,9872,477
BamakoMali 10,5746,571
Bko-SMali 10,5766,572
BougounMali 10,6156,597
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,9676,193
BaitagMongolia 1,223760
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,514941
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,545960
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,7071,061
BayandelgerMongolia 1,587986
BayankhongorMongolia 1,114693
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,7181,068
BulganMongolia 1,459907
BhamawMyanmar 1,341833
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5947,204
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6327,228
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5787,195
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5887,201
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6419,098
BilmaNiger 8,3735,203
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3555,813
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8133,612
BergenNorway 6,7054,167
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7054,167
BjornoyaNorway 5,8183,615
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0663,769
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2023,854
BadinPakistan 3,0681,907
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4121,499
BalakotPakistan 2,2491,398
BarkhanPakistan 2,7281,695
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9769,306
BascoPhilippines 2,9111,809
BialystokPoland 5,9143,675
BejaPortugal 8,7905,462
BragancaPortugal 8,4585,256
BistritaRomania 5,9963,726
BucharestRomania 5,9683,709
BajkitRussia 2,8231,754
BarabinskRussia 2,5961,613
BarnaulRussia 2,2151,377
BerezovoRussia 3,7852,352
BiserRussia 3,7612,337
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8131,748
BogdarinRussia 2,3401,454
BogucanyRussia 2,4561,526
BomnakRussia 3,1091,932
BorRussia 2,8671,782
BorzjaRussia 2,1511,336
BratskRussia 2,2391,391
BelgradeSerbia 6,3763,962
BoSierra Leone 11,2216,973
BontheSierra Leone 11,3137,030
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4834,028
BerberaSomalia 6,0383,752
BusanSouth Korea 2,7841,730
BadajozSpain 8,6605,381
BarcelonaSpain 7,8854,900
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2145,104
BabanusaSudan 7,5044,663
BaselSwitzerland 7,1624,451
BernSwitzerland 7,2004,474
BangkokThailand 2,5221,567
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,5011,554
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,1211,318
BizerteTunisia 7,5424,687
BalikesirTurkey 6,0033,730
BursaTurkey 5,8893,660
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,1751,973
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6274,740
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6104,729
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6094,729
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4824,649
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5884,715
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4834,650
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1626,936
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2207,593
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6057,211
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7204,176
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7214,176
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1537,552
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5307,786
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3207,035
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7777,318
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2386,984
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6327,850
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2486,990
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7826,700
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0484,380
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0306,854
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1444,439
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5504,691
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1126,905
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5046,527
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,2646,999
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2307,600
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0046,838
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5886,580
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,8387,356
Blackville, ScUsa 12,2697,624
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7106,034
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5257,783
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3967,081
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4587,742
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4816,513
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0957,516
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3977,082
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1986,959
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9476,802
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8547,366
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5907,202
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4717,750
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3557,056
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0417,482
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9247,410
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1656,938
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2076,964
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,2246,975
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3747,689
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9088,021
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,5657,187
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6597,245
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,6417,234
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,4407,109
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1986,959
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4607,743
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8647,372
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,3927,079
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9916,830
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3726,445
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7311,697
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5489,040
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,6949,131
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6085,970
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6175,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -