China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3265,174
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1945,092
DavisAntarctica 11,7807,320
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9214,301
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4173,987
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3823,344
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,2525,749
DhakaBangladesh 1,588987
D’UccleBelgium 7,2084,479
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7709,799
DiamantinoBrazil 16,50610,257
DouradosBrazil 16,97410,548
DoualaCameroon 9,5985,964
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1016,277
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1366,299
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5785,331
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,2046,341
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3115,165
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4976,523
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3796,449
DubrovnikCroatia 6,6424,127
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1283,808
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7078,518
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8398,600
DabaaEgypt 6,3333,936
DakhlaEgypt 6,5684,081
DijonFrance 7,3434,563
DresdenGermany 6,5914,096
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7214,177
DebrecenHungary 6,1943,849
DalatangiIceland 7,2944,533
DaltonganjIndia 1,9131,189
DarbhangaIndia 1,6141,003
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,027638
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,023635
DumkaIndia 1,6931,052
DwarkaIndia 3,1931,984
DezfulIran 4,5382,820
DublinIreland 7,6854,776
DecimomannuItaly 7,4914,655
DobbiacoItaly 6,8854,278
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7026,650
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6603,517
DagorettiKenya 7,5734,706
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6323,500
DedzaMalawi 8,7385,430
DalanzadgadMongolia 972604
DashbalbarMongolia 1,9741,227
DaweiMyanmar 2,4691,534
De BiltNetherlands 7,0914,407
De KooyNetherlands 7,0754,396
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0754,396
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6477,237
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5927,204
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6367,230
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6044,104
DalbandinPakistan 3,2452,017
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,5451,581
DirPakistan 2,3651,470
DroshPakistan 2,3641,469
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,1431,953
DohaQatar 4,5662,837
DorohoiRomania 5,8363,626
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2512,641
DudinkaRussia 3,7512,331
DzardzanRussia 3,9422,449
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6412,884
DakarSenegal 11,2016,961
DaruSierra Leone 11,1416,923
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1646,316
DamazinSudan 6,8894,281
DongolaSudan 6,7874,218
DamascusSyria 5,5333,438
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5323,437
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1463,197
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5941,612
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7804,835
DjerbaTunisia 7,6694,766
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0543,140
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3704,580
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5434,687
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2013,232
DonetskUkraine 5,0053,110
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2292,628
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1367,541
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,7487,300
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1707,563
Danville, IlUsa 11,5087,151
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1457,547
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0096,220
David City, NeUsa 11,2536,993
Dayton, OhUsa 11,5437,173
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1466,305
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5207,780
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1586,933
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5007,146
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,4477,735
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5307,165
Delphine, InUsa 11,4047,087
Denton, MdUsa 11,6207,221
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2366,982
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2787,008
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0556,870
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6696,630
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2817,010
Dickson, TnUsa 11,9477,424
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4506,494
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2707,003
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,5737,191
Dover, DeUsa 11,6207,221
Dover, TnUsa 11,9517,427
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2387,605
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2196,971
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7146,658
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7217,284
Durham, NhUsa 11,1296,915
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,4026,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -