China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5981,615
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5061,557
JuninArgentina 18,10811,252
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,62410,330
JacobinaBrazil 15,0169,331
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,3158,896
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2548,858
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,9509,911
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9689,922
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6576,001
JiuquanChina 387240
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,8639,236
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7408,538
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8498,606
JoensuuFinland 5,4003,356
JokioinenFinland 5,7373,565
JyvskylFinland 5,6043,482
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0144,980
JulianehbGreenland 8,7455,434
JagdalpurIndia 2,4761,538
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,8112,990
JerusalemIsrael 5,7103,548
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,6219,086
JosNigeria 9,2895,772
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7924,221
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7794,212
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9101,809
JhelumPakistan 2,2561,402
JiwaniPakistan 3,6642,277
JuliacaPeru 17,42310,827
JakutskRussia 3,5972,235
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4592,771
JenisejskRussia 2,5011,554
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,0902,542
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,8352,383
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2687,624
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,8643,644
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8383,628
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0846,266
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7495,437
JubaSudan 7,5904,717
JokkmokkSweden 5,8403,629
JönköpingSweden 6,3263,931
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3323,935
JendoubaTunisia 7,6624,761
JerbaTunisia 7,6544,756
JerseyUk 7,7014,786
JaltaUkraine 5,3513,325
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3387,667
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9877,449
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5897,823
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4917,140
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4897,140
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4125,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -