China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6151,625
NeuquenArgentina 18,76911,663
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,12311,262
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,2916,395
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5084,666
Nowra RanAustralia 9,6025,967
NuriootpaAustralia 8,9395,555
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1778,189
NatitingouBenin 9,9236,166
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9269,897
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0365,615
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3995,841
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5165,913
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6475,995
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1986,337
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0076,218
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0735,016
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7896,083
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8206,724
N’DjamenaChad 8,5975,343
NanchangChina 1,8741,165
NanjingChina 1,9601,218
NanningChina 1,8051,122
NicosiaCyprus 5,7373,565
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5494,069
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6968,511
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8268,591
NegeleEthiopia 6,8624,264
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2546,372
NandiFiji 10,2546,372
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7773,590
NancyFrance 7,1954,471
NantesFrance 7,7874,839
NiceFrance 7,3894,592
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5484,069
NurembergGermany 6,8364,248
NurnbergGermany 6,8384,249
NaxosGreece 6,3123,922
NanortalikGreenland 8,7805,456
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,6855,397
NordGreenland 6,4013,978
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5345,303
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9376,797
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,5031,555
New DelhiIndia 2,1351,327
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0114,357
NaganoJapan 3,5582,211
NagasakiJapan 2,9241,817
NagoJapan 3,0161,874
NagoyaJapan 3,4872,167
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0131,872
NaraJapan 3,3992,112
NazeJapan 3,0631,903
NemuroJapan 4,0742,532
NiigataJapan 3,6072,241
NikkoJapan 3,6712,281
NobeokaJapan 3,0901,920
NairobiKenya 7,5734,706
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,8646,751
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,9901,237
NidaLithuania 5,9933,724
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5934,718
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1905,089
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5325,302
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6335,365
NaraMali 10,3366,423
NioroMali 10,5036,526
NemaMauritania 10,2336,359
NouakchottMauritania 10,8276,728
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,6846,018
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6567,243
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5197,158
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6817,259
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6549,106
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6335,365
NiameyNiger 9,6445,993
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9163,676
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5723,462
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9773,714
NawabshahPakistan 3,0231,879
NokkundiPakistan 3,3962,110
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,41510,822
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,3232,065
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4672,776
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3851,482
NikolaevRussia 5,4553,390
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,7752,346
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4213,369
NizneangarskRussia 2,3341,451
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,0681,285
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8632,400
NovgorodRussia 5,3273,310
NovosibirskRussia 2,3831,481
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,7072,304
No. 6Sudan 6,5114,046
NyalaSudan 7,7214,798
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,2001,367
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,3031,431
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,0921,921
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,9671,222
NarathiwatThailand 3,3432,078
NigdeTurkey 5,5123,425
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8192,373
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2583,267
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3737,067
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3737,067
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9367,417
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4057,708
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7707,314
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2386,984
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4437,111
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,4187,095
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1286,915
New London, WiUsa 11,0166,846
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5957,826
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,5937,826
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0036,837
New YorkUsa 11,3827,073
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4197,096
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4077,088
Newark, NjUsa 11,4177,095
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8556,745
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1987,580
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,7177,281
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3037,645
Newport, TnUsa 11,9757,441
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7064,167
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8547,367
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1686,940
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1726,321
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1376,921
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,1946,956
Norton, KsUsa 11,3317,041
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3927,079
NdolaZambia 9,0975,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -