China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,4455,869
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3933,352
WilliamtownAustralia 9,4975,901
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,9884,964
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3714,581
WoomeraAustralia 8,5165,292
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5624,077
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9886,206
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1456,926
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4695,263
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1985,094
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0036,837
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2777,008
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3106,407
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9856,205
WillemstadCuraçao 14,4548,982
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9366,174
WajimaJapan 3,4302,131
WakamatsuJapan 3,6902,293
WakayamaJapan 3,3532,083
WakkanaiJapan 3,7532,332
WajirKenya 7,0724,394
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,9566,808
WindhoekNamibia 10,7156,658
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6267,224
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5817,196
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6087,214
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,186
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6617,246
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6487,238
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1646,937
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6617,246
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5697,189
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6057,212
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3577,057
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5547,180
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4417,110
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4177,095
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,3157,031
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5947,205
WintonNew Zealand 11,5387,170
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3007,022
WarsawPoland 6,0853,781
WroclawPoland 6,3873,969
WonsanSouth Korea 2,5881,608
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8044,228
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,5584,075
WauSudan 7,7204,797
WaddingtonUk 7,3764,583
Waco, TxUsa 12,2967,641
Wake IslandUsa 6,8674,267
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4397,108
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1746,944
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,1127,527
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1616,314
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2707,003
Warren, OhUsa 11,4197,096
Warren, PaUsa 11,3047,024
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5907,202
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6447,236
Washington, IaUsa 11,3587,058
Washington, InUsa 11,6267,224
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1537,552
Watertown, NyUsa 11,0666,877
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8486,741
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1686,940
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3567,057
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6417,234
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,5087,772
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3857,696
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0627,495
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1607,556
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,9727,439
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5307,165
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5107,152
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0098,084
West Point, GaUsa 12,3037,645
West Point, NyUsa 11,3827,073
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6017,209
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5217,159
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0157,466
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6387,232
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9456,180
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3607,059
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8497,363
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7537,304
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3777,070
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3776,448
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5107,152
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5447,174
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1587,555
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6117,215
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6947,267
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0266,852
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6836,639
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,6746,633
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1987,580
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5427,172
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0867,511
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,6487,238
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4417,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -