China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8925,525
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0755,018
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0715,015
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7184,796
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,88411,113
AzulArgentina 18,04711,214
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9605,568
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1915,090
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,6664,764
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5844,713
AmberleyAustralia 9,1195,667
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4472,764
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3042,674
AimoresBrazil 15,6309,713
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,9359,281
AltamiraBrazil 15,2409,470
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,9539,913
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,12510,020
ApodiBrazil 14,3858,939
AracajuBrazil 14,7129,142
AracuaiBrazil 15,5479,661
AragarcasBrazil 16,31110,136
AraxaBrazil 16,13910,029
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,5349,032
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7226,041
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7246,042
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5904,717
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7614,201
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3626,439
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5086,530
AbecheChad 7,9704,953
AntofagastaChile 18,21211,317
AricaChile 17,72011,011
AltaiChina 1,514941
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,8649,858
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,7949,814
AraucaColombia 15,0549,355
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6848,503
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7068,517
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8118,582
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,1973,851
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,0413,754
AswanEgypt 6,3093,921
AsyutEgypt 6,3083,920
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4078,953
AsmaraEritrea 6,2643,893
AssabEritrea 6,0673,770
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6804,151
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3674,578
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5808,439
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5065,285
AccraGhana 10,3746,447
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1143,800
AthensGreece 6,4093,983
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4183,988
AasiaatGreenland 8,0955,030
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0615,009
AputiteqGreenland 7,7264,801
AkureyriIceland 7,4344,620
AgraIndia 2,1461,334
AhmedabadIndia 2,8531,773
AkolaIndia 2,6811,666
AllahabadIndia 1,9691,223
AmritsarIndia 2,1991,366
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,4343,377
AbadanIran 4,6272,875
ArakIran 4,3522,705
AlbengaItaly 7,3034,538
AlgheroItaly 7,4724,643
AmendolaItaly 6,8724,270
AnconaItaly 6,9374,311
ArezzoItaly 7,0664,391
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7306,668
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,6716,631
AbashiriJapan 3,9632,463
AburatsuJapan 3,1021,927
AikawaJapan 3,5342,196
AjiroJapan 3,6782,286
AkitaJapan 3,6662,278
AkuneJapan 2,9771,850
AomoriJapan 3,7072,304
AsahikawaJapan 3,8122,369
AsosanJapan 3,0271,881
AmmanJordan 5,6393,504
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9601,218
AinaziLatvia 5,7363,564
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7424,811
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5894,716
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1115,040
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4424,624
AtarMauritania 10,4226,477
AgalegaMauritius 6,7674,205
AcapulcoMexico 13,8258,591
AayanbulagMongolia 1,171728
AltaiMongolia 1,134704
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,175730
AgadirMorocco 9,4435,868
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0914,406
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5427,172
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5107,153
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4757,130
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3577,058
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3447,049
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3337,042
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3317,041
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,6799,122
AgadezNiger 8,9125,538
AsuncionParaguay 17,40310,814
ArequipaPeru 17,57210,919
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,0471,894
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2949,504
AradRomania 6,2623,891
AjanRussia 3,7202,312
AldanRussia 3,1741,972
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2102,616
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0431,891
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,8302,380
AnadyrRussia 5,9213,679
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8843,035
ArmavirRussia 4,8022,984
AstrakhanRussia 4,2562,645
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9226,787
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4645,260
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3075,162
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2465,124
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4775,268
Abu HamedSudan 6,5124,047
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,8514,257
AqiqSudan 6,1523,823
ArbaatSudan 6,1683,833
AromaSudan 6,4784,025
AtbaraSudan 6,5614,077
Abu KamalSyria 5,1133,177
AleppoSyria 5,3653,334
AranyaprathetThailand 2,5521,586
AtakpameTogo 10,1296,294
AdanaTurkey 5,4963,415
AfyonTurkey 5,8253,619
AnkaraTurkey 5,5903,474
AntalyaTurkey 5,8813,655
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5222,188
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2504,505
AberporthUk 7,6694,766
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6224,737
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3593,330
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3253,309
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3322,692
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3492,702
ArtigasUruguay 17,57510,921
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1637,559
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7746,695
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8576,125
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1537,552
Ada, MnUsa 10,6316,606
Adrian, MiUsa 11,3067,026
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1987,580
Akron, OhUsa 11,4297,102
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4537,117
Albany, GaUsa 12,4177,716
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1876,952
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0506,867
Albion, NeUsa 11,1566,933
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6807,258
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3707,065
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9396,798
Algona, IaUsa 11,1136,905
Alice, TxUsa 12,6697,873
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4337,105
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0486,865
Alma, MiUsa 11,1926,955
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9666,814
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2607,619
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8017,333
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2626,998
Amite, LaUsa 12,5087,773
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5694,704
Anderson, InUsa 11,5217,159
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0867,510
Angelica, NyUsa 11,3007,022
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,3067,026
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8135,477
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6657,870
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9768,064
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0387,481
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7086,654
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9326,172
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4727,129
Athens, GaUsa 12,2027,583
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2337,602
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5597,183
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9313,686
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4097,090
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2697,624
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2796,387
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2877,014
Austin, TxUsa 12,4287,723
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9651,842
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2881,422
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7479,164
AdenYemen 5,8803,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -