China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,4521,524
FarahAfghanistan 3,3082,056
FormosaArgentina 17,51010,881
ForrestAustralia 8,0945,030
FrancistownBotswana 9,7836,079
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,8118,582
FloraniaBrazil 14,3418,911
FlorestaBrazil 14,6709,116
FlorianoBrazil 14,8839,249
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,74210,404
FormosaBrazil 15,8949,877
FortalezaBrazil 14,3028,887
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,16210,665
FrancaBrazil 16,24510,095
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7116,034
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1035,657
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3175,790
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7875,460
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8906,146
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5515,314
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9565,566
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0915,649
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0195,605
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7436,676
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7496,680
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8285,486
FayaChad 7,8654,887
FamagustaCyprus 5,6833,532
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7464,192
FarafraEgypt 6,5724,084
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6265,982
FichtelbergGermany 6,6734,147
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9684,330
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,4694,020
FrederikshbGreenland 8,7065,410
FaranahGuinea 10,9886,828
FalconaraItaly 6,9494,318
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0964,409
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8884,280
FonniItaly 7,4294,616
FrontoneItaly 7,0004,350
FrosinoneItaly 7,0484,380
FukauraJapan 3,6392,261
FukueJapan 2,8331,760
FukuiJapan 3,3992,112
FukuokaJapan 2,9441,829
FukushimaJapan 3,7322,319
FukuyamaJapan 3,1761,974
FushikiJapan 3,4562,148
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1391,329
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3615,196
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6765,391
FunchalMadeira 9,8016,090
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9458,666
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8605,506
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5314,058
FaroPortugal 8,8655,509
FerganaRussia 2,3331,450
FreetownSierra Leone 11,2957,019
FalunSweden 6,1613,829
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3324,556
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2443,259
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4134,606
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3737,068
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,3587,058
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0036,837
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6456,615
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8966,771
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9066,777
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7117,278
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8076,715
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1386,921
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,8797,382
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,0817,507
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,6437,856
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5687,810
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0836,887
Findlay, OhUsa 11,4137,092
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4907,140
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1996,959
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0876,889
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,1446,925
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1136,905
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,2146,968
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0098,084
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6447,236
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9467,423
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4137,092
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1617,557
Framingham, MaUsa 11,2116,967
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7477,300
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5687,810
Franklin, PaUsa 11,4187,095
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7387,294
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0036,838
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7236,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -