China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6151,625
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0101,870
KhostAfghanistan 2,5811,604
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5991,615
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,73010,396
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8474,876
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7424,190
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4592,771
KandiBenin 9,7336,048
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6325,986
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4846,515
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4846,515
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7426,054
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3646,440
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0466,864
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3374,559
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1105,039
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4435,868
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8656,752
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,9561,215
KashiChina 1,9681,223
KunmingChina 1,329826
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6425,992
KhargaEgypt 6,4313,997
KosseirEgypt 6,0683,771
KajaaniFinland 5,4953,414
KuopioFinland 5,4993,417
KuusamoFinland 5,4263,372
KarlsruheGermany 7,0374,373
KasselGermany 6,8634,265
KonstanzGermany 7,0484,380
KumasiGhana 10,4266,479
KalamataGreece 6,5874,093
KerkiraGreece 6,6384,125
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5424,065
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2315,115
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2294,492
KankanGuinea 10,8406,736
KindiaGuinea 11,1656,938
KissidougouGuinea 10,9756,820
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9416,178
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1961,364
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1971,365
KeszthelyHungary 6,5324,059
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5654,701
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,7971,117
KotaIndia 2,4531,524
KozhikodeIndia 3,5742,221
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8143,613
KermanIran 3,8532,395
KermanshahIran 4,5732,842
Khoram AbadIran 4,5062,800
KilkennyIreland 7,7954,844
KingstonJamaica 13,9618,675
KagoshimaJapan 3,0251,880
KanazawaJapan 3,4232,127
KaruizawaJapan 3,5972,235
KatsuuraJapan 3,7832,351
KawaguchikoJapan 3,6372,260
KitamiesashiJapan 3,8242,377
KobeJapan 3,3442,078
KochiJapan 3,2282,006
KofuJapan 3,6142,246
KumagayaJapan 3,6742,283
KumamotoJapan 2,9971,862
KumejimaJapan 2,9291,820
KureJapan 3,1201,939
KushiroJapan 3,9812,474
KutchanJapan 3,6872,291
KyotoJapan 3,3822,101
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8841,171
KitaleKenya 7,5574,696
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7022,922
KufraLibya 7,1374,435
KaunasLithuania 5,8283,622
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9773,714
KybartaiLithuania 5,9003,666
KarongaMalawi 8,4445,247
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,3782,099
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8402,386
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,7072,303
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,4812,163
KuantanMalaysia 3,6542,270
KuchingMalaysia 4,0712,530
KayesMali 10,7326,669
KeniebaMali 10,8286,729
KidalMali 9,3875,833
KitaMali 10,6666,628
KoutiaMali 10,3756,447
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6134,731
KisinevMoldova 5,6743,526
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1011,306
KhatgalMongolia 1,580982
KhovdMongolia 1,409875
KhujirtMongolia 1,240771
KhutagMongolia 1,502933
KenitraMorocco 8,9535,564
KalewaMyanmar 1,502933
KathaMyanmar 1,360845
KawthaungMyanmar 2,9291,820
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,9291,199
KengtungMyanmar 1,6741,041
KhamtiMyanmar 1,168726
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8966,771
KathmanduNepal 1,533952
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,3905,835
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5617,184
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6377,231
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5577,181
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5517,178
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6487,238
KanoNigeria 9,1805,704
KangnungNorth Korea 2,7261,694
KarasjokNorway 5,5923,475
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6554,135
KristiansandNorway 6,6564,136
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4804,027
KhasabOman 4,1002,547
KarachiPakistan 3,2242,004
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2051,992
KhanpurPakistan 2,6981,677
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0951,923
KororPalau 4,8953,042
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2463,881
KlodzkoPoland 6,4313,996
KoszalinPoland 6,3263,931
KrakowPoland 6,2293,871
KalakanRussia 2,5281,571
KaliningradRussia 6,0363,751
KamenskoeRussia 5,3823,344
KandalaksaRussia 5,2953,290
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8823,034
KazanRussia 4,2302,629
KemRussia 5,1663,210
KerchRussia 5,1573,204
KhabarovskRussia 3,2882,043
KirenskRussia 2,4981,552
KirovRussia 4,2722,654
KljuciRussia 5,0913,163
KolpasevRussia 2,6871,670
KorfRussia 5,3773,341
KostromaRussia 4,7672,962
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8473,012
KotlasRussia 4,4992,796
KrasnodarRussia 4,9543,078
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4552,147
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7432,326
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,2261,383
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2043,234
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,1062,551
KurganRussia 3,2562,023
KurskRussia 5,0703,151
KyraRussia 1,8511,150
KigaliRwanda 8,1875,088
KoldaSenegal 11,1346,919
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0876,890
KosiceSlovakia 6,1753,837
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5326,545
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,7361,700
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,6772,285
KadugliSudan 7,3554,571
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7014,164
KassalaSudan 6,4784,025
KhartoumSudan 6,8144,235
KostiSudan 6,9544,322
KalmarSweden 6,2333,874
KaresuandoSweden 5,7133,550
KarlstadSweden 6,3193,926
KristianstadSweden 6,3853,968
KamishliSyria 4,9953,104
KanchanaburiThailand 2,4811,542
Khlong YaiThailand 2,7681,720
Khon KaenThailand 2,2541,401
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,5871,608
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,4051,494
KairouanTunisia 7,6064,727
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3373,317
KarsTurkey 4,7382,944
KastamonuTurkey 5,4713,400
KayseriTurkey 5,4193,367
KonyaTurkey 5,6883,535
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3882,105
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2081,994
KinlossUk 7,2964,534
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,0953,166
KievUkraine 5,4793,405
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1233,184
KirovogradUkraine 5,4033,357
KlepininoUkraine 5,3203,306
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2813,282
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8633,644
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3393,318
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2687,002
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0766,262
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5087,151
Keene, NhUsa 11,1416,923
Kenton, OhUsa 11,4177,095
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5797,196
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2498,233
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1296,916
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4174,609
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8057,336
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0777,505
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3916,457
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9937,453
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6774,770
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7204,176
KabompoZambia 9,5105,910
KabweZambia 9,2165,727
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2105,723
KafirondaZambia 9,1125,662
KaomaZambia 9,5445,931
KasamaZambia 8,6905,400
KasempaZambia 9,3675,821
KawambwaZambia 8,8315,488
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2965,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -