China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4255,236
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9915,587
OranArgentina 17,78111,049
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6884,156
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0975,032
OstendeBelgium 7,2744,520
ObidosBrazil 15,3289,525
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0396,238
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,9186,784
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,9196,785
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,10911,875
OdenseDenmark 6,6284,119
OtavaloEcuador 15,9369,902
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7706,693
OuluFinland 5,6033,482
OroomiehIran 4,6512,890
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3674,578
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7546,683
ObihiroJapan 3,8872,415
OfunatoJapan 3,8142,370
OitaJapan 3,0651,905
OkayamaJapan 3,2302,007
OkinoerabuJapan 3,0381,888
OmaezakiJapan 3,6122,245
OmuJapan 3,8562,396
OnahamaJapan 3,7872,354
OsakaJapan 3,3712,095
OshimaJapan 3,7102,305
OtaruJapan 3,7062,303
OwaseJapan 3,4492,143
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2075,721
OujoaMorocco 8,5795,331
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,6365,988
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5237,160
OphirNew Zealand 11,5467,175
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5927,203
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5207,159
OcotalNicaragua 14,4428,975
OrlandNorway 6,3733,960
OsloNorway 6,4424,003
OhotskRussia 4,1082,553
OkhotskRussia 4,1082,553
OlekminskRussia 3,1131,934
OlenekRussia 3,6892,292
OmskRussia 2,8031,742
OnegaRussia 4,9873,099
OrenburgRussia 3,7722,344
OymyakonRussia 4,2582,646
OviedoSpain 8,2995,157
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1523,823
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1914,468
OdessaUkraine 5,5583,454
OvrucUkraine 5,5833,469
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9717,439
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1566,933
Oakland, MdUsa 11,6377,231
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7186,660
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9686,815
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9486,803
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8807,383
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5357,168
Olivia, MnUsa 10,9036,775
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8956,149
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2697,003
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2606,997
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6267,224
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8177,965
Orono, MeUsa 10,8826,762
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0586,872
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1306,916
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3897,077
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5357,168
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7667,311
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1956,956
Ozark, ArUsa 11,9897,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -