China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Duian

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Duian. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Duian with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9701,845
TiranaAlbania 6,5724,084
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7585,442
TebessaAlgeria 7,7754,832
TimimounAlgeria 8,7665,447
TindoufAlgeria 9,5275,920
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0715,016
TrelewArgentina 18,40311,436
TucumanArgentina 18,11911,260
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2854,527
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,2844,526
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,9624,326
TibooburraAustralia 8,6295,362
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0174,982
TshaneBotswana 10,4266,479
TaguatingaBrazil 15,5899,687
TarauacaBrazil 16,69010,371
TauaBrazil 14,6209,085
TefeBrazil 15,9519,912
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,5659,672
TeresinaBrazil 14,7339,155
TiriosBrazil 14,9589,295
TorresBrazil 16,92710,518
TracuateuaBrazil 14,6989,134
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,61910,327
TriunfoBrazil 14,5789,059
TucuruiBrazil 15,1209,396
TuriacuBrazil 14,6459,101
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2115,102
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3305,176
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8106,096
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9575,566
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6626,004
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5726,570
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5786,573
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5825,954
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1246,912
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1196,910
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0626,874
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9646,191
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5586,561
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,15411,902
TaiyuanChina 1,294804
TaoyuanChina 2,5301,572
TengchongChina 1,244773
TønderDenmark 6,7404,188
TylstrupDenmark 6,5864,093
TystofteDenmark 6,5814,089
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8308,594
TahrirEgypt 6,1573,826
TantaEgypt 6,1243,806
TallinEstonia 5,6973,540
TartuEstonia 5,6073,485
TampereFinland 5,7143,551
TurkuFinland 5,8083,609
ToulonFrance 7,5104,667
ToulouseFrance 7,7964,845
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,3488,294
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,4688,369
TchibanGabon 9,9346,173
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5602,833
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1144,421
TamaleGhana 10,1816,327
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3603,952
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5354,061
TimehriGuyana 14,6559,107
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3898,941
TelaHonduras 14,2018,825
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,7612,337
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,7612,337
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,3613,331
TabrizIran 4,5342,817
TeheranIran 4,1672,590
Tel AvivIsrael 5,7323,562
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,8054,229
TarvisioItaly 6,8004,225
TermoliItaly 6,9044,290
TorinoItaly 7,2804,524
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2774,522
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2994,536
TrevicoItaly 6,9324,308
TrevisoItaly 6,9374,311
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8254,241
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2834,525
TabouIvory Coast 11,0886,890
TadotsuJapan 3,2252,004
TakadaJapan 3,5542,208
TakamatsuJapan 3,2512,020
TakayamaJapan 3,4872,167
TanegashimaJapan 3,0961,924
TatenoJapan 3,7422,325
TateyamaJapan 3,7472,329
TokushimaJapan 3,3042,053
TokyoJapan 3,7202,312
TomakomaiJapan 3,7542,333
TottoriJapan 3,2372,012
ToyamaJapan 3,4712,157
ToyookaJapan 3,2882,043
TsuJapan 3,4592,149
TsurugaJapan 3,3952,109
TsuyamaJapan 3,2282,006
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1441,953
TripoliLebanon 5,5513,450
TobrukLibya 6,6794,151
TripoliLibya 7,5294,679
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9003,666
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9234,923
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6765,391
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7515,438
ThyoloMalawi 8,8025,469
TawauMalaysia 4,0972,546
TessalitMali 9,3015,780
TimbuktuMali 9,8676,132
TombMali 9,8696,133
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,4366,485
TacubayaMexico 13,5608,427
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2988,263
TarialanMongolia 1,508937
TosontsengelMongolia 1,383859
TsetserlegMongolia 1,270790
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,089677
TangierMorocco 8,8075,473
TarfayaMorocco 9,8746,136
TazaMorocco 8,7695,449
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,7281,074
TaungooMyanmar 1,9401,205
ThandweMyanmar 2,0171,253
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,6485,995
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4207,097
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5817,197
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6537,242
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5457,174
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4887,138
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4577,120
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5917,203
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4827,135
TahouaNiger 9,2835,769
TillaberyNiger 9,6596,002
TaejonNorth Korea 2,6121,623
TromsoNorway 5,8473,633
TrondheimNorway 6,3413,941
ThumraitOman 4,7812,971
TacnaPeru 17,68710,991
TarapotoPeru 16,65410,349
TrujilloPeru 16,86510,480
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,8822,412
TorunPoland 6,2113,859
TimisoaraRomania 6,2813,903
TambovRussia 4,7132,929
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9361,824
TaraRussia 2,8901,796
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4532,146
TermezRussia 2,7311,697
TernejRussia 3,3542,084
TobolskRussia 3,2622,027
TomskRussia 2,4531,525
Tot’MaRussia 4,6822,909
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0882,540
TuapseRussia 4,9803,094
TuraRussia 3,1131,935
TurukhanskRussia 3,3452,079
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7543,575
TortosaSpain 8,0254,987
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,5222,189
TokerSudan 6,1803,841
TartousSyria 5,5273,434
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5561,588
TaboraTanzania 8,1775,081
TakThailand 2,1621,343
TrangThailand 3,2041,991
TabligboTogo 10,1616,314
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9588,674
TunisTunisia 7,5324,680
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9222,437
TireeUk 7,5334,681
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3264,552
TernopilUkraine 5,8423,630
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,48710,867
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3407,668
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4894,654
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2987,642
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5897,823
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8697,997
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9757,441
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2506,991
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,4097,090
Temple, TxUsa 12,3507,674
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6077,834
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3947,702
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4067,088
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2366,982
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3517,054
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9266,789
Topeka, KsUsa 11,5177,157
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3177,032
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5527,179
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,5407,171
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8177,343
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8257,348
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2647,621
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,6996,648
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5451,581
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7189,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -